Tensile Membrane Car Parking Shed Design, Supply, and Installation with Civil Works in Hyderabad

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 07, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Tensile Membrane Car Parking Shed Design, Supply, and Installation with Civil Works in Hyderabad
Tender IDNATender Reference Number6600001210
Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 03:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationHyderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleTensile Membrane Car Parking Shed Design, Supply, and Installation with Civil Works in Hyderabad
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number6600001210
  • Tender TypeNational Competitive Bid
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-07 03:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationHyderabad,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-07 03:21 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 03:21 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 03:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-07 03:21 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-07 03:21 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 03:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-07 03:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 34,396
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply And Installation Of Tensile Membrane Structural Steel Shed For Car Parking Including Civil Works At Administrative Building At Ecil Hyderabad.

This tender, reference number 6600001210, is for the Design, Supply and installation of a tensile membrane structural steel shed for car parking, including associated civil works, at the administrative building of Electronics Corporation of India Limited (ECIL) in Hyderabad. The tender is issued by ECIL Hyderabad, a Public Sector Undertaking, with Mr. Souvik Biswas serving as the Tender Inviting Authority. This National Competitive Bid opportunity is categorized under "Works" and specifically within "Civil Works" as a "Product Sub-Category" for the "Design, Supply and Installation of tensile membrane structural steel shed for car parking including civil works." The ePublished Date is 07-Aug-2026 at 03:21 PM, with document downloads commencing and bids being submitted from the same date and time. The deadline for document download and bid submission is 05-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for 05-Sep-2026 at 04:00 PM. The tender fee is zero, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 34396 is required.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Souvik Biswas
AddressEcil Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Erecting Semi- Permanent Shelter For Car Parking In Musheerabad Staff Quarters,..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel Structures..read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil & Structural Works For Peb-based Lube Warehouse, Driveway, Road, Drain,..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Roof Work..read more

Kannur , Kerala

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Erecting Semi- Permanent Shelter For Car Parking In Musheerabad Staff...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhadarwah Development Authority Tender

Bhadarwah Tourism Infrastructure Development: Design, Fabrication, and Installation of Steel...read more

Doda , Jammu And Kashmir

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Civil & Structural Works For Peb-based Lube Warehouse, Driveway, Road,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Public Works Department Tender

Roof Work...read more

Kannur , Kerala

National Institute Of Pharmaceutical Education And Research Tender

NIPER Guwahati Glass Partition Design, Supply, and Installation Project...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More