| Tender Title | Nurdin Minor Rehabilitation and Modernization Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_162009_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No. 132_7 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 Cr | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd 0 To 13420
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources under the State Government and UT, invites bids for the "Estimate for Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization of Nurdin Minor from RD 0 to 13420." The work involves Civil Works - Canal, with a tendered value of ₹2,50,00,000 and a stipulated completion period of 90 days. The tender is an open tender, conducted through an e-tender process, and requires two covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the financial bid (BOQ). An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0% (₹5,00,000) is mandatory, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹12,000 (comprising ₹10,000 processing fee and ₹2,000 tender fee) is also required. Key dates for this tender are: document download commences on July 11, 2026, at 09:05 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM; bid submissions are open from July 11, 2026, at 09:10 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM; and the bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The tender reference number is E-Tender Notice No. 132_7, and the Tender ID is 2026_WR_162009_2. The work is located in the jurisdiction of xen Majitha canal and ground water asr, with the bid opening to occur at the office of xen Majitha pimti complex asr.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Renovation Rehabilitation And Modernization Of New Chabal Minor R.d...read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd 20886..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation Renovation And Modernization Of Shahpur Kandi Channel No.04..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburjidisty From Rd 15000 To..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburjidisty From Rd 28650 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category