Daburji Disty Canal Rehabilitation and Modernization from RD 28650 to 48500

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.25 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Daburji Disty Canal Rehabilitation and Modernization from RD 28650 to 48500
Tender ID2026_WR_162005_2Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 132_3
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.25 Cr Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDaburji Disty Canal Rehabilitation and Modernization from RD 28650 to 48500
  • Tender ID2026_WR_162005_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No 132_3
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.25 Cr
  • Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,50,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburjidisty From Rd 28650 To 48500

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting sealed bids for an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_162005_2, Tender Reference Number: E-Tender Notice No 132_3) for Civil Works - Canal, specifically the "Estimate for Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization of DaburjiDisty from RD 28650 to 48500." The estimated tender value is ₹4,25,00,000, with a bid validity period of 120 days and a work period of 90 days. This is an Item Wise contract. The tender documents are available for download from July 11, 2026, at 09:05 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from July 11, 2026, at 09:10 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at xen Majitha pimti complex asr. A Tender Fee of ₹12,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,50,000 (2.0% of the tender value) are required, with the EMD exemption allowed. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (sbd.pdf, pressnote.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (boq.xls). Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are as per SBD conditions. For any queries, please refer to the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
AddressXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburji Disty From Rd 0..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburjidisty From Rd 15000 To..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remaining Work Of Rehabilitation, Renovation And Modernization Of Bhinder..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd 13420..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd 0..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburji Disty From Rd...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburjidisty From Rd 15000...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Remaining Work Of Rehabilitation, Renovation And Modernization Of...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More