Rehabilitation, Renovation, and Modernization of Bath Minor Canal from RD 0 to 15000

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 11, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.50 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Rehabilitation, Renovation, and Modernization of Bath Minor Canal from RD 0 to 15000
Tender ID2026_WR_162007_2Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No. 132_5
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 09:10 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.50 Cr Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRehabilitation, Renovation, and Modernization of Bath Minor Canal from RD 0 to 15000
  • Tender ID2026_WR_162007_2
  • Tender Reference NumberE-Tender Notice No. 132_5
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-11 09:10 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.50 Cr
  • Tender LocationXen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr,Amritsar, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-11 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 09:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 09:10 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-11 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-11 09:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-11 09:10 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,00,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd 0 To 15000

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_162007_2 and Reference Number E-Tender Notice No. 132_5, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, through its Xen Majitha pimti complex asr office. The scope of work involves the Estimate for Rehabilitation, Renovation, and Modernization of Bath Minor from RD 0 to 15000, a project within the Civil Works - Canal product category, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,50,00,000. This is an open tender for works, employing an Item Wise form of contract, and requires two covers for submission, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including sbd.pdf and pressnote.pdf) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (boq.xls). A tender fee of ₹12,000 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,00,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. While EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed, specific conditions will be detailed in the tender documents. Bidders are advised that item-wise technical evaluation and general technical evaluation are not permitted. The bid validity period is 120 days, and the work is to be completed within 90 days. Key critical dates for this tender include document download starting from July 11, 2026, at 09:05 AM and ending on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid submission opens on July 11, 2026, at 09:10 AM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at the Bid Opening Place: xen Majitha pimti complex asr. The location for the work is xen Majitha canal and ground water asr, with a pincode of 143001. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their bids in accordance with the specified procedures and timelines.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
AddressXen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburji Disty From Rd 0..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd 20886..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd 0..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburjidisty From Rd 15000 To..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd 13420..read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburji Disty From Rd...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburjidisty From Rd 15000...read more

Amritsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd...read more

Amritsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More