| Tender Title | Rehabilitation and Modernization of Bath Minor Canal from RD 20886 to 45660 Tail | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_162008_2 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tender Notice No. 132_6 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-11 09:10 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.50 Cr | Tender Location | Xen Majitha Canal And Ground Water Asr , Amritsar , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 09:05 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-11 09:10 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd 20886 To 45660 Tail
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_WR_162008_2** and Tender Reference Number **E-Tender Notice No. 132_6**, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, under the category of "Works," specifically "Civil Works - Canal." The Tendering Authority is **xen Majitha pimti complex asr**, located at **xen Majitha pimti complex asr, Pincode 143001**. This is an open tender process, with a "Form of Contract" specified as "Item Wise," and involves two covers for submission. The estimated tender value for this project is **₹ 3,50,00,000**, with the scope of work focusing on the "Estimate for Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization of Bath Minor from RD 20886 to 45660 Tail." The EMD amount is **₹ 7,00,000**, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and can be provided through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹ 12,000, comprising a processing fee of ₹ 10,000 and a tender fee of ₹ 2,000. Critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on **11-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM and 09:05 AM respectively**, with Bid Submission Start Date on **11-Jul-2026 at 09:10 AM**. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both on **07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM**, followed by the Bid Opening Date on **07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM**. The period of work is stipulated as 90 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The location of the work is specified as "xen majitha canal and ground water asr."

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Address | Xen Majitha Pimti Complex Asr |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Bath Minor From Rd 0..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd 13420..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Nurdin Minor From Rd 0..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburjidisty From Rd 28650 To..read more
Estimate For Rehabilitation, Renovation Modernization Of Daburjidisty From Rd 15000 To..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category