| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining Works for Handiaya Minor Irrigation System | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160184_17 | Tender Reference Number | 33/2025-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 L | Tender Location | Canal Rest House, Handiaya , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-13 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 8000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 11600l Of Sub Minor No 2 Of Handiaya Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Lining of Watercourses of Outlet RD 11600L of sub minor no 2 of Handiaya minor" located at Canal Rest House, Handiaya. The estimated value of this Work is ₹70,00,000, with a required tender fee of ₹1,000 and a processing fee of ₹7,000, totaling ₹8,000 payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,40,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is also required, with exemptions for EMD through BG/ST permitted. This is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with an "Item Wise" form of contract and a duration of 120 days for completion. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ (.xls). Potential bidders can download tender documents from February 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for February 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya. Bids will be accepted from February 13, 2026, 06:00 PM, up to September 7, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening taking place on September 7, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Canal Rest House, Handiaya. The bid validity period is 120 days. All submissions and payments must be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Canal Rest House, Handiaya |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Of Ol..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 38510/l Of Lubaniawali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 3500/l Of Mehraj..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 23600 L..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category