| Tender Title | 6-R Disty Pipeline Installation Project at RD 93000/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_11 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 36.07 L | Tender Location | 6-r Disty , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4107 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 72,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 93000/r Of 6-r Disty
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is issuing an Open Tender (Tender ID: 2026_WR_172558_11, Tender Reference Number: 6914/28A) for the "Laying of Pipeline at RD 93000/R of 6-R Disty". This contract, valued at ₹36,07,000, will be awarded on an Item Rate basis and is expected to be completed within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹72,140, representing 2.0% of the tender value, with exemptions allowed through BG/ST. The tender documents, including the Schedule of Basic Data (SBD) and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), will be available for download from July 24, 2026, at 02:45 PM until September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids can be submitted electronically from July 24, 2026, at 02:45 PM, with the final submission deadline being September 03, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 03, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, WRD Ludhiana, Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹4,107 (comprising ₹500 tender fee and ₹3,607 processing fee) is applicable. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Laying Pipeline In Water Course
 At Rd 93000/r Of..read more
Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 5237/r Of Daulatwah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category