| Tender Title | Laying of Pipeline at RD 5237/R, Daulatwah Disty: Civil Works and Canal Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_172558_9 | Tender Reference Number | 6914/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-24 02:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 35.36 L | Tender Location | Daulatwah Disty , Firozpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-24 02:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-24 02:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4036 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 70,720 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 5237/r Of Daulatwah Disty
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 6914/28A and Tender ID 2026_WR_172558_9, is for the "Laying of Pipeline at RD 5237/R of Daulatwah Disty" and is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division, located at Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division WRD Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Canal with an estimated Tender Value of ₹35,36,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The EMD is set at ₹70,720, representing 2.0% of the tender value, and EMD exemption is allowed through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹4,036 is applicable, comprising a tender fee of ₹500 and a processing fee of ₹3,536. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (SBD in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Finance (BOQ in XLS format). The document download and bid submission period commences on 24-Jul-2026 at 02:40 PM and concludes on 03-Sep-2026 at 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and Gw Division. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Division Wrd Ludhiana Near Durga Mata Mandir, Phase 1, Urban Estate Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Pipeline At Rd 93000/r Of 6-r Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 96000-r Of Butewah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 20000-r Of Hearnwah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 71640-r Of Mayawah Disty..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 14500-l-r Of Harihar Disty..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category