Watercourse Lining and Relining Project in Sangrur District

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateApr 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Watercourse Lining and Relining Project in Sangrur District
Tender ID2026_WR_167368_1Tender Reference Number13 of 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-04-30 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 70 L Tender LocationAlampur , Sangrur , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleWatercourse Lining and Relining Project in Sangrur District
  • Tender ID2026_WR_167368_1
  • Tender Reference Number13 of 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-04-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 70 L
  • Tender LocationAlampur,Sangrur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-30 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-30 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-30 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-30 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-04-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 8180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,40,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c Of O/l Rd 9556-r Of New Khurd Mr. Of Village Alampur Of District Sangrur

This tender, reference number 13 of 2026, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, specifically by the Divisional Engineer, Mansa Pwrmdc Division. It is an open tender for works, focusing on the lining/relining of watercourses within O/L RD 9556-R of New Khurd Mr. in the Village Alampur of District Sangrur. The estimated tender value is ₹70,00,000, with a required bid validity of 90 days and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on April 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concluding on September 2, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on May 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Mansa. The tender involves an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 2.0%, amounting to ₹1,40,000, with EMD through BG/ST or exemption being allowed. The tender fee is ₹8,180 (₹7,000 processing fee and ₹1,180 tender fee), and the form of contract is item rate. This tender is for Civil Works and requires a two-cover submission system, comprising technical and financial bids. Interested parties are advised to download the tender documents from April 30, 2026, to September 2, 2026, by 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressDivisional Engineer&amp#x0d Mansa Pwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Mansa
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 29600-l..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 3315-r..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd 2657-tr..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r Sukhchaindisty..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl..read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Relining And Lining Of Watercourse By Ugpl Of Outlet Rd...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 44652/r...read more

Muktsar , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 67836/tl...read more

Muktsar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More