| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining for Bhunder Minor Breach Repair in Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_10 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.50 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By Brick Lining
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites eligible bidders for the "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 28350/R of Bhunder Minor by Brick lining" in Bathinda. This is an open tender with an estimated tender value of ₹1,50,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The tender involves a brick lining work, categorized under Civil Works - Canal. Bidders will submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT, Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The tender documents will be available for download from May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 09:15 AM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 09, 2026, at 09:15 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 10:30 AM at Bathinda. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. Further details regarding the work, NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, and bid validity (30 days) are available in the tender documents. The tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11500/l Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category