| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining for Mari Disty Breach at RD 5000/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_15 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By Brick Lining
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168441_15 and Tender Reference Number 09/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization. The **Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground water Division, Bathinda**, is the inviting authority for this open tender concerning Works. The primary objective of this tender is the **Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 5000/R of Mari Disty by Brick lining**, falling under the Product Category of Civil Works - Canal. The estimated Tender Value is ₹70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,400, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A Processing Fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The tender documents are available for download from May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 9, 2026, at 09:15 AM. Bids can be submitted online from May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date also being September 9, 2026, at 09:15 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. The Contract Form is Item Rate, and the Bid Validity Period is 30 days. Withdrawal is allowed for this tender. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category