Permanent Brick Lining for Bhaini Disty Breach Repair at RD 17000/L

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 100 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Brick Lining for Bhaini Disty Breach Repair at RD 17000/L
Tender ID2026_WR_168441_12Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
Tender Value ₹ 100 K Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Brick Lining for Bhaini Disty Breach Repair at RD 17000/L
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168441_12
  • Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 100 K
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By Brick Lining

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 09/22A/2026-27, is an open tender for Works, specifically a "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 17000/L of Bhaini Disty by Brick lining" within the Civil Works - Canal product category. The tender is being invited by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, with the Executive Engineer of the Bathinda Canal and Ground water Division located in Bathinda serving as the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹1,00,000, and the earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,000, calculated at 2.0% of the tender value. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The tender documents, including the DNIT and financial documents, can be downloaded starting from 15-May-2026 at 06:00 PM and must be submitted by 09-Sep-2026 at 09:15 AM. Bids will be opened on 09-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. The contract is of the Item Rate form, and the bid validity period is 30 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding the work and pre-qualification criteria are available within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 13980 ( 100..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach By Brick Linning Rd 19850,..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l Of..read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12377/l Of Rahon..read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 13980 (...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach By Brick Linning Rd...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Reconstruction Of Water Course At Outlet Rd 36943/l...read more

Mansa , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 12377/l Of...read more

Nawanshahr , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More