Bhadaur Disty Canal Breach Plugging and Fall Structure Repair with Brick Lining

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Drainage Work
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.25 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhadaur Disty Canal Breach Plugging and Fall Structure Repair with Brick Lining
Tender ID2026_WR_168441_7Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3.25 L Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhadaur Disty Canal Breach Plugging and Fall Structure Repair with Brick Lining
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168441_7
  • Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.25 L
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 09:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 13980 ( 100 Ft ) With Toe Wall And Repair Of Fall Structure At Rd 9005 Of Bhadaur Disty By Brick Lining.

This tender invites sealed bids for the "Estimate for Permanent plugging of Breach at RD 13980 (100 Ft) with Toe wall and Repair of Fall structure at RD 9005 of Bhadaur Disty by Brick lining." The project falls under the "Civil Works - Canal" product category and is being administered by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab. The estimated tender value is ₹3,25,000. The contract will be of the "Item Rate" form. Bidders are required to submit a Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,500, which is 2.0% of the tender value, and a processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender is an open, advertised tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Documents. The tender documents will be available for download from May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and September 09, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. The bidding authority is the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground water Division, Bathinda. The bid validity period is 30 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach By Brick Linning Rd 19850,..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach By Brick Linning Rd...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More