| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining for Aspal Disty Breach Repairs in Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168932_3 | Tender Reference Number | E-Tendering Notice No.11/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 27/05/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-28 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 K | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-28 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-28 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach By Brick Linning Rd 19850, 22150, 22210, 22780, 23800, 25600, 26450 Of Aspal Disty
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites bids for the "Estimate for Permanent Plugging of Breach by Brick Lining RD 19850, 22150, 22210, 22780, 23800, 25600, 26450 of Aspal Disty" located in Fazilka. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_168932_3 and reference number E-Tendering Notice No.11/Abohar Canal Ground Water Division /2026-27 Dated 27/05/2026, falls under the Civil Works - Others product category. The estimated tender value is ₹75,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500 and a tender fee of ₹1,500. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial Bid. Document downloads are permitted from May 28, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between May 28, 2026, 9:00 AM and September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water Division. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Further details regarding pre-qualification, technical evaluation, and contract terms can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water D |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Abohar Canal Ground Water D |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category