| Tender Title | Bhadaur Disty Breach Repair: Brick Lining and Toe Wall Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_6 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.70 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft ) With Toe Wall Of Bhadaur Disty By Brick Lining.
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, seeks bids for the permanent plugging of a breach at RD 50 (125 Ft) with a toe wall of the Bhadaur Disty, utilizing brick lining. The estimated tender value for this civil works project is ₹1,70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,400, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an open and advertised tender, requiring bidders to submit their proposals in two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing DNIT (Notice Inviting Tender), pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing financial documents. The tendering process commences on May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with the document download and bid submission starting on the same date and time. Bidders must submit their bids by September 9, 2026, at 09:15 AM, and the bid opening will take place on the same day at 10:30 AM. The tender documents are available for download from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 9, 2026, 09:15 AM. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable online. The work is located in Bathinda, with the Executive Engineer of the Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division acting as the inviting authority.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 13980 ( 100..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category