| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining for Mari Disty Breach at RD 2400/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_13 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 70 K | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By Brick Lining
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the **Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 2400/R of Mari Disty by Brick lining**. The tender is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form, requiring two covers for submissions: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial documents. The estimated tender value is ₹70,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,400, equivalent to 2.0% of the tender value. The bid validity period is 30 days. Interested bidders can download tender documents from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 09, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid submission period begins on May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 10:30 AM in Bathinda. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is applicable. The work is located in Bathinda, with the Pincode 151001. For further details and submission, please refer to the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category