| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining and Plugging of Mari Disty Breach at RD 11700/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_16 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 75 K | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By Brick Lining
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_168441_16 and Reference Number 09/22A/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for a civil works project concerning the "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 11700/R of Mari Disty by Brick lining" in Bathinda. The work involves an item rate contract with an estimated tender value of ₹75,000, and a bid validity period of 30 days. The tender is an open, advertised tender requiring two covers: Cover 1 for DNIT, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial documents. A processing fee of ₹1,000 is required, and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,500, payable online. Key dates for this tender include the e-publication and bid submission start date on May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with document download also commencing at this time. The bid submission and document download end date is September 9, 2026, at 09:15 AM, followed by the bid opening on September 9, 2026, at 10:30 AM. This tender is being invited by the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11500/l Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
Estimate For Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 50( 125 Ft..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category