Permanent Brick Lining for Bhunder Minor Breach Repair at RD 11500/L

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMay 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 75 K

Tender Overview

Tender Title Permanent Brick Lining for Bhunder Minor Breach Repair at RD 11500/L
Tender ID2026_WR_168441_9Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
Tender Value ₹ 75 K Tender LocationBathinda , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePermanent Brick Lining for Bhunder Minor Breach Repair at RD 11500/L
  • Tender ID2026_WR_168441_9
  • Tender Reference Number09/22A/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 75 K
  • Tender LocationBathinda,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 10:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 09:15 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,500
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11500/l Of Bhunder Minor By Brick Lining

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 09/22A/2026-27, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, for a critical civil works project. The scope of work involves the "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 11500/L of Bhunder Minor by Brick lining," with an estimated tender value of ₹75,000. The contract will be awarded on an Item Rate basis. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals through an Open Tender process, with submissions requiring two distinct covers: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and another for Financial Documents. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 2.0% of the tender value, amounting to ₹1,500. The processing fee for this tender is ₹1,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on May 15, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 09:15 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 09, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Bathinda. Further details regarding the tender, including the NIT document, are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressExecutive Engineer, &amp#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&amp#x0d Bathinda&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty...read more

Bathinda , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category