| Tender Title | Permanent Brick Lining for Pitho Minor Breach Repair at RD 12000/R, Bathinda | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_11 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 8 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 12000/r Of Pitho Minor By Brick Lining
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, is pleased to invite sealed bids for an open tender for the "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 12000/R of Pitho Minor by Brick lining" in Bathinda. This project falls under the Civil Works - Canal product category. The tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 09/22A/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_WR_168441_11, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,00,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,000, which is 2.0% of the tender value. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Bidders are required to submit a non-refundable tender processing fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents, including the DNIT (Cover 1) and financial documents (Cover 2), will be available for download from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence on May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, and must conclude by September 09, 2026, 09:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 10:30 AM, at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda. The bid validity period is 30 days. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11500/l Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category