| Tender Title | Permanent Canal Breach Repair and Brick Lining at Mari Disty RD 2500/R | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168441_14 | Tender Reference Number | 09/22A/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.25 L | Tender Location | Bathinda , Bathinda , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-15 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 09:15 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2500/r Of Mari Disty By Brick Lining
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids from eligible contractors for the "Permanent Plugging of Breach at RD 2500/R of Mari Disty by Brick lining". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Canal, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,500, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The contract will be of the Item Rate form. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising the DNIT, Fee/Pre-Qual/Technical documents (in .pdf format), and any Additional Documents (in .xls format). Cover 2 will contain the Financial Documents (in .xls format). The tender documents will be available for download from May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 09, 2026, 09:15 AM. The bid submission period commences on May 15, 2026, 06:00 PM, and concludes on September 09, 2026, 09:15 AM. Bids will be opened on September 09, 2026, at 10:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Bathinda Canal and Ground Water Division, Bathinda. The bid validity period is 30 days from the bid submission end date. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents. The tender reference number is 09/22A/2026-27.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, &#x0d Bathinda Canal And Ground Water Division,&#x0d Bathinda&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 2400/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 5000/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 11700/r Of Mari Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 17000/l Of Bhaini Disty By..read more
Permanent Plugging Of Breach At Rd 28350/r Of Bhunder Minor By..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category