| Tender Title | Sarala Kalan Village Erosion Control: EC Bag Construction for Canal Protection | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168593_1 | Tender Reference Number | 3289/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-19 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 74.03 L | Tender Location | Xen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-19 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-19 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-19 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 9403 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - River Erosion Mitigation Measure For Construction Of Ec Bags Atl/s Of D/s Of Sarala Syphon To Save Abas Of Village Sarala Kalan And Adjoining Canal
This tender, Reference Number 3289/2026-27, issued by the Department of Water Resources through the Xen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala, seeks proposals for a critical River Erosion Mitigation Measure. The project involves the construction of EC Bags at the left side downstream of Sarala Syphon, specifically to safeguard the abadies (settlements) of Village Sarala Kalan and the adjoining canal. This open tender, with a contract form of Item Rate, has a significant tender value of ₹74,03,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹1,48,000, with a tender fee of ₹9,403. The work duration is stipulated as 60 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of 19-May-2026 at 11:00 AM, and the document download and bid submission end date of 15-September-2026 at 10:30 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 15-September-2026 at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 22-May-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Xen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala. This tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification criteria.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala |
| Address | Xen Patiala Drainage Division Patiala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Slope Protection Work On Right Embankment Of Pattamundai Main Canal Near..read more
Boating Site At Rd 225300 - 227300 Of Abohar Canal (badhni..read more
Excavation And Construction..read more
Installing New Shed In Ravidas Bhawan/chaupal For Villagers Use In Village..read more
Construction Of Canal Crossing Near Rd 4.700 Km On K.b Canal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category