| Tender Title | Makroli Kalan Village Community Shed Construction | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HRY_543248_1 | Tender Reference Number | 2026A6C618D3 A057 4B01 AAEF C334C939332C705DEV |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.73 L | Tender Location | Makrouli Kalan , Jhajjar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,450 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Installing New Shed In Ravidas Bhawan/chaupal For Villagers Use In Village Makroli Kalan
The Haryana Government, through its Executive Engineer, Rohtak, is inviting sealed bids for the "Installing New Shed in Ravidas Bhawan/Chaupal for Villagers use in Village Makroli Kalan" project. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 2026A6C618D3 A057 4B01 AAEF C334C939332C705DEV, falls under the Civil Works category with an estimated tender value of ₹6,72,513. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids electronically, with the bid submission period commencing on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹13,450, and bidders will also need to pay a tender fee of ₹2,180. The bid opening will take place on September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Executive Engineer Rohtak office. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days from the commencement date, and bids will remain valid for 120 days. The tender involves a two-cover system, with the first cover for technical bid and the second for the financial bid. Bidders are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 12:00 PM and September 1, 2026, 3:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Naveen Kumar |
| Address | Executive Engineer Rohtak |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Boq..read more
Excavation And Construction..read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sirka Village...read more
Construction Of Community Centre At Sikri Village...read more
As Per Boq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category