| Tender Title | Community Hall Construction in Boghi Mazra, Shamli District | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_SCIDC_1172749_2 | Tender Reference Number | 88/EE/SRE/E-TENDER/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 48.86 L | Tender Location | Shamli , Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1652 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 97,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - As Per Boq
This tender, issued by the U.P. State Construction and Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (UPSCIDCO) through the Executive Engineer, UPSCIDCO Saharanpur, invites bids for the "Construction of Community Hall in Village Boghi Mazra District Shamli." This is an open tender for civil works with a total tender value of ₹48,85,673. The work description is as per the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bidders are required to submit a bid security (EMD) of ₹97,700 and a tender fee of ₹1,652. The tender process involves two covers, with Cover 1 for NIT/Tender Fees/Earnest Money (PDF) and Cover 2 for the BOQ (XLS). The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 25, 2026, at 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 2:00 PM in Saharanpur. The contract form is percentage-based, and bid validity is for 90 days. All submissions and payments are to be made offline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Upscidco Saharanpur |
| Address | H.no.-36 Surya Nagar, Near State Bank Colony, Delhi Road Saharanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Nalon CCPur Community Hall Renovation and Furnishing Project..read more
Construction Of Mini Community Sanitary Complex Near Community Hall At Thalavaipuram..read more
Construction Of Community Hall At Ganapati Temple, Okamb In V.p. Dharbandora..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category