| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Lining for Watercourse Construction in Bugra, Sangrur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_164401_42 | Tender Reference Number | 06/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 17.62 L | Tender Location | Sangrur , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-30 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2352 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,238 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 6854-l Of Longowal Disty Of Village Bugra Of Constituency Dhuri Distt Sangrur (laying And Jointing Of Ugpl System And Other Allied Works In Construction Of Watercourse)
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, invites qualified contractors to participate in an open tender process for the lining/relining of a watercourse via an underground pipeline. Specifically, the scope of work encompasses the outlet RD 6854-L of the Longowal disty within the village of Bugra, Constituency Dhuri, District Sangrur. This project involves the laying and jointing of an Underground Pipeline (UGPL) system and other associated allied works necessary for the construction of this watercourse. The tender is valued at ₹17,61,900, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,238 required. Bidders must submit a technical bid and a price bid in separate covers. The tender document download and bid submission period begins on July 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM and concludes on September 3, 2026, at 9:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 3, 2026, at 1:00 PM. Further details, including tender fees of ₹2,352, are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dinesh Tayal |
| Address | Devigarh Pwrmdc Division Sangrur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Estimate For Re-lining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 19800-r Of..read more
Lining/relining Of W/c By Underground Pipeline Of Outlet Rd 12200/12220-r Of..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 26000/r Kakrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category