| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Outlet RD 13999-L Watercourse in Jalandhar/Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_160106_2 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.44/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 12-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-03-17 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 7 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-17 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-17 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-03-17 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipe Line For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13999-l Of Ucha Pind Minor Village Maull Distt. Jalandhar/&#x0d Kapurthala &#x0d &#x0d
The Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, invites sealed bids for the "LAYING OF UNDERGROUND PIPE LINE FOR WATERCOURSE OF OUTLET RD 13999-L OF UCHA PIND MINOR VILLAGE MAULL DISTT. JALANDHAR/ KAPURTHALA". This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_160106_2 and Reference Number NITNO.44/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 12-02-2026, is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹7,00,000 and a contract type of Item Rate. Bidders are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) (in .xls format). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹14,000, with an EMD fee type of fixed. The tender fee amounts to ₹1,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. Bids must be submitted online between March 17, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 08, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 08, 2026, at 04:00 PM at HOSHIARPUR. The period of work is stipulated as 120 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding Tender Documents and Work Item Documents, including NIT and DNIT, are available for download. All payment and submission procedures are to be conducted online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dhoalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43970/l Samrala..read more
Laying Of Dwc Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13880-l..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category