Lift Irrigation Infrastructure Construction for Seho Majra Village, Ludhiana

Works
Building Construction
+ 4
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateJul 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.85 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Lift Irrigation Infrastructure Construction for Seho Majra Village, Ludhiana
Tender ID2026_WR_161668_2Tender Reference NumberNIT 25 OF 2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 01:05 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.85 Cr Tender LocationDoraha , Ludhiana , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLift Irrigation Infrastructure Construction for Seho Majra Village, Ludhiana
  • Tender ID2026_WR_161668_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT 25 OF 2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-16 01:05 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.85 Cr
  • Tender LocationDoraha,Ludhiana, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-16 01:05 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 01:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 01:05 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-16 01:05 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-16 01:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-16 01:05 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 12360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,70,000
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Constructions Of Pump House Including All Pump Fittings, Wall Fittings Electrical Fittings, Upvc Underground Pipeline For Providing Lift Irrigation Facilities To Villagesehjo Majra, In Distt Ludhiana From Sirhind Canal Rd 107335r

This tender, referenced as NIT 25 OF 2026, is being issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, through its Divisional Engineer, Ropar Division at Doraha. The project involves the construction of a pump house, including all associated pump, wall, and electrical fittings, along with an UPVC underground pipeline. The primary objective of this work is to provide lift irrigation facilities to the village of Seho Majra in the Ludhiana district, drawing water from Sirhind Canal at RD 107335R. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹1,85,00,000, with a completion period of 180 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,70,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is required, with exemption and alternative payment methods through BG/ST being allowed. The tender is an Open Tender, utilizing an Item Rate form of contract, and requires two covers for submissions: one for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and another for the financial bid (BOQ). The total tender fee is ₹12,360, comprising a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360, with exemption for this tender fee also permitted. Document downloads and bid submissions are accepted from July 16, 2026, at 01:05 PM, concluding on September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Doraha. This is a critical infrastructure project aimed at enhancing agricultural productivity through improved irrigation in the specified region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressRopar Division At Doraha
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructions Of Pump House Including All Pump Fittings, Wall Fittings Electrical..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At Village..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At..read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Constructions Of Pump House Including All Pump Fittings, Wall Fittings...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Susnaal Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Chanjota Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Bilaspur Hp , Himachal Pradesh

Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society Tender

Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii...read more

Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More