| Tender Title | Macchiwra Village Lift Irrigation: Pump House Construction and UPVC Pipeline Installation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_161661_2 | Tender Reference Number | NIT 24 OF 2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-16 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.87 Cr | Tender Location | Doraha , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-16 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-16 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-16 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 12360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,74,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Constructions Of Pump House Including All Pump Fittings, Wall Fittings Electrical Fittings, Upvc Underground Pipeline For Providing Lift Irrigation Facilities To Village Macchiwra, In Distt Ludhiana From Sirhind Canal Rd 119450r.
This tender, referenced as NIT 24 OF 2026 and issued by the Department of Water Resources, State Govt. and UT, invites bids for the construction of a pump house, complete with all pump fittings, wall fittings, and electrical fittings, along with UPVC underground pipeline installation. This crucial project aims to provide lift irrigation facilities to the village of Macchiwra in the Ludhiana district, drawing water from Sirhind Canal at RD 119450R. The total tender value is ₹1,87,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,74,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD through BG/ST or may be eligible for exemption, as detailed in the tender documents. The tender is an open tender with two covers, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover and a Finance cover, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) provided in an XLS format. The tender documents will be available for download from July 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid submission period also commences on July 16, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 09, 2026, at 10:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 17, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Ropar Division, Doraha. The bid opening will take place on September 09, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Doraha. The prescribed tender fee is ₹12,360, inclusive of a processing fee of ₹10,000 and a tender fee of ₹2,360. The contract form is Item Rate, and the work is to be completed within 180 days of commencement. The Divisional Engineer, Ropar Division at Doraha, is the inviting authority for this significant civil works project within the Lift Irrigation Schemes product category.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Ropar Division At Doraha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Findc2627102399-(construction Of Lane From Lift Irrigation Road To House Of Umer..read more
Installation Of Iron Railings On The Divider Along The Newly Constructed..read more
Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At Village..read more
Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under Hpcdp(phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category