| Tender Title | Kangri Lift Irrigation Scheme Construction and Installation in Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HPCDP_141920_1 | Tender Reference Number | No. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1130 Dt 24.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kangri,sujanpur,hamirpur , Hamirpurhp , Himachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 87,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii) Project-jica-oda Phase-ii At Village Kangri, G.p Ree, Tehsil Sujanpur, Distt. Hamirpur (h.p.)
This tender is issued by the Himachal Pradesh Agriculture Development Society (JICA-ODA loan), a State Government and UT organization, for the provision of a Lift Irrigation Scheme at Village Kangri, Gram Panchayat Ree, Tehsil Sujanpur, District Hamirpur, Himachal Pradesh. This project, designated as "Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Kangri under HPCDP (Phase-II) Project-JICA-ODA Phase-II," falls under the Civil Works - Lift Irrigation Schemes product category, with specific sub-categories including Rising Main, Pumping Machinery, HDPE Pipes, and Delivery Tanks. The tender is an open/advertised type, and the contract form is item-wise. The total tender fee is ₹2,000, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹87,100. The work is scheduled for completion within 270 days, with a bid validity period of 90 days. Key dates for this tender are: document download and bid submission begin on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and both document download and bid submission end on September 7, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 11:30 AM. The tender inviting authority is the O/o District Project Manager, HPCDP (P-II), Hamirpur, located at O/o District Project Manager, HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA, Hamirpur. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 29, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Administrative Building, HPCDP (P-II)-JICA-ODA. Prospective bidders are required to submit two covers: the first for fee, pre-qualification, and technical bid, and the second for the financial bid. The tender reference number is No. Agr. HMR. DPMU (G) (7) P-II 2026-27 Vol-I Tender File-1130 Dt 24.08.2026, and the Tender ID is 2026_HPCDP_141920_1.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | O/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii) Hamirpur |
| Address | O/o District Project Manager,hpcdp (p-ii)-jica-oda,hamirpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chak Kathal Under Hpcdp(phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more
Providing Water Source Development Including Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme..read more
Ar Mo For Construction Of Lift Water Supply Scheme From Beas..read more
Providing Distribution System In Lift Irrigation Scheme Chakkoh Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda..read more
Providing Lift Irrigation Scheme Behran Jhareri Under Hpcdp (phase-ii)-jica-oda At Village..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category