Underground Pipeline Lining for Phagwara Watercourses in Jasso Mazara

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Irrigation Work
  • Opening DateMar 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 19 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Underground Pipeline Lining for Phagwara Watercourses in Jasso Mazara
Tender ID2026_WR_164511_1Tender Reference Number56/2026/BDC-1/Ropar
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 19 L Tender LocationVill. Jasso Mazara Distt Sbs Nagar , Nawanshahr , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUnderground Pipeline Lining for Phagwara Watercourses in Jasso Mazara
  • Tender ID2026_WR_164511_1
  • Tender Reference Number56/2026/BDC-1/Ropar
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-03-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 19 L
  • Tender LocationVill. Jasso Mazara Distt Sbs Nagar,Nawanshahr, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-03-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-03-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-22 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-03-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-03-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2490
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 24980/l Of Phagwara Mr. By Laying Of Ugpl Of Vill. Jasso Mazara

The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT entity, is inviting bids for an open tender for civil works concerning the lining of watercourses of O/L RD 24980/L of Phagwara Mr., specifically by laying of UGPL in Vill. Jasso Mazara. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹19,00,000 and a work period of 180 days, falls under the jurisdiction of the Divisional Engineer, BDC-1 PWRMDC Division, Ropar. Key submission deadlines include the document download start date of March 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, and the bid submission end date of September 22, 2026, 10:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 22, 2026, 01:00 PM. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in XLS format. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,000 is mandated, with the option for EMD exemption through BG/ST. A tender fee of ₹2,490 is applicable, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,900 and a tender fee of ₹590, with exemptions allowed. This tender is based on an item rate contract. Further details and tender documents are available for download from March 24, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 22, 2026, 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Engineer
AddressDivisional Engineer&amp#x0d Bdc-1 Pwrmdc Division&amp#x0d Syl Shed No 02,near Nehru Stadium Ropar&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses/laying Of Pipeline Of Outlet Rd..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r Of..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7742l Of Mehal..read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of Kotkapura..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses/laying Of Pipeline Of Outlet...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 68873/r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For The Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 62655/r...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 7742l Of...read more

Sangrur , Punjab

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Estimate For Lining/relining Of Watercourses Of Outlet Rd 15270/r Of...read more

Faridkot , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More