| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Relining for Barnala District Irrigation Channel | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170526_4 | Tender Reference Number | 11/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6 L | Tender Location | Barnala , Sangrur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-13 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Ugpl Of O/l Rd 92500 L Barnala Disty Village Karamgarh Distt. Barnala
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 11/2026 and Tender ID 2026_WR_170526_4, is an Open Tender issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, through its Divisional Engineer SangurBarnalaPWRMDC Division in Barnala. The procurement pertains to "Works" within the Civil Works product category, specifically for the "Estimate for Relining Lining of WC by laying UGPL of O/L RD 92500 L Barnala disty Village Karamgarh Distt. Barnala." The estimated value of this work is ₹6,00,000, with an expected contract period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Finance/Price Bid (Cover 2). The EMD required for this tender is ₹12,000, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender documents are available for download from July 13, 2026, at 03:00 PM until September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM. Bid submissions can commence from July 13, 2026, at 03:00 PM and must conclude by September 07, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Divisional Engineer's office in Barnala. The total tender fee is ₹1,590, comprising a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹590. The form of contract is based on Item Rate, and bid validity is set at 90 days. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification and other requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisionalengineer Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Divi |
| Address | Divisionalengineer&#x0d Sangurbarnalapwrmdc Division&#x0d Barnala&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Relining/lining Of Watercourses By Laying Underground Pipeline For Outlet Rd 58915/r..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Relining Lining Of Wc By Laying Underground Pipeline Of..read more
Estimate For Lining/relining Of W/c By Using Brick Masonry Or Underground..read more
Estimate For Laying Pipeline For Outlet No 1430r Of Chung Minor..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category