| Tender Title | Underground Pipeline Installation for Sangatpura Disty Outlet | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_162011_28 | Tender Reference Number | 776/28A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 54 L | Tender Location | Sangatpura Disty , Ludhiana , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5900 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,08,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Laying Of Underground Pipeline At Outlet Rd 72500/l Sangatpura Disty
This tender, initiated by the Department of Water Resources, invites sealed bids for the critical infrastructure project of "Laying of Underground Pipeline at outlet RD 72500/L Sangatpura Disty". The Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal and GW Divn WRD is the inviting authority, located at PHASE 1 NEAR DURGA MATA MANDIR LUDHIANA, PIN 142024. This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_162011_28 and Reference Number 776/28A, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works - Canal." The estimated tender value is ₹54,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,08,000 required. Bidders are informed that EMD through BG/ST or exemption is permitted. The project entails a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidding will be conducted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹5,900, comprising a processing fee of ₹5,400 and a tender fee of ₹500. Document download and bid submission commenced on February 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The deadline for bid submission is September 11, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same day at 02:00 PM. Late submissions will not be accepted. The form of contract is Item Rate, and item-wise technical evaluation is not allowed. Withdrawal of bids is permitted.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd |
| Address | Executive Engineer Ludhiana Canal And Gw Divn Wrd Phase 1 Near Durga Mata Mandir Ludhiana |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Underground Pipeline Outlet Rd 64500/tl Sangatpura Minor Excluding Supply Of..read more
Laying Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 43270/r Samrala Disty..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 69100/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 36675/r Samrala..read more
Laying Of Underground Pipeline For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 73770/r Samrala..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category