| Tender Title | Watercourse Lining for Ucha Pind Minor in Goraya, Kapurthala | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_159742_1 | Tender Reference Number | NITNO.23/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-02-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-02-10 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 26 L | Tender Location | Hoshiarpur , Hoshiarpur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-02-10 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-02-10 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-02-10 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3190 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Lining Of Watercourses Of O/l Rd 1286-l Of Ucha Pind Minor Village Goraya Distt. Kapurthala
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for the "LINING OF WATERCOURSES OF O/L RD 1286-L OF UCHA PIND MINOR VILLAGE GORAYA DISTT. KAPURTHALA." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_WR_159742_1 and Tender Reference Number NITNO.23/2026/BDC-2/PWRMDC/DT 09-02-2026, falls under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," with an estimated tender value of ₹26,00,000. The contract form will be Item Rate, and the work is expected to be completed within 120 days. The EMD amount required is ₹52,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Bidders are required to submit bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The tender fee is ₹3190. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of February 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission, and bid opening end dates of September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM for submission and 04:00 PM for opening. The bid validity period is 180 days. The tender is being invited by SH. TAJINDER SINGH, Divisional Engineer of the BDC-2 Division, PWRMDC, located in Hoshiarpur, Punjab.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sh. Tajinder Singh Divisional Engineer |
| Address | Divisional Engineer Bdc-2 Division Pwrmdc Dohalwaha Nehar Colony Hoshiarpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Laying Of Underground Pipe Line For Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 13999-l..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 26000/r Kakhanwali..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd Of 12010 /tr..read more
Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 23600 L..read more
Estimate For Relining/lining Of Watercourse Of Outlet Rd 6650/tf Of Rahuriawali..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category