| Tender Title | Talwandi Minor Brick Lining and Watercourse Improvement | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170288_1 | Tender Reference Number | 40/24-A |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 42.31 L | Tender Location | Executive Engineer Gurdasur , Gurdaspur , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-16 11:15 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 11:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 4731 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 84,622 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Estimate For Brick Lining Of Watercourse At Outlet Rd 23600 L Of Talwandi Minor
This tender, issued by the Department of Water Resources, a State Government and UT organization, seeks proposals for the **Brick lining of a watercourse at outlet RD 23600 L of Talwandi Minor**. This is an **Open Tender** categorized under **Works**, specifically **Civil Works - Canal**. The estimated tender value is **₹ 42,31,086**, with an EMD of **₹ 84,622** (2.0% of tender value) and a tender fee of **₹ 4,731**. The work is expected to be completed within **120 days**. Bids will be evaluated on an **Item Wise** basis for the contract type, which is a **Rate Contract**. The tender process involves **2 covers**: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (.pdf) and Cover 2 for the Finance bid (.xls). Key dates for interested parties include the **document download start and end dates from 16-Jun-2026 11:15 AM to 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM**, and the **bid submission start and end dates also from 16-Jun-2026 11:15 AM to 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM**. The **bid opening will take place on 03-Sep-2026 at 01:00 PM** at the Executive Engineer's office in Gurdaspur. EMD exemption is allowed, and withdrawals are permitted. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineeer |
| Address | Executive Engineeer |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Re-lining And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
Repair And Lining Of Watercourse By Brick Masonary Of Outlet Rd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category