| Tender Title | Banur Rest House Lease for Commercial Operations and Management | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_168448_2 | Tender Reference Number | 08/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-05-27 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 2.50 L | Tender Location | Near Banur , Patiala , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Real Estate Service Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-27 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-05-27 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-05-27 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Leasing Out Non-functional Banur Rest House
This tender, Reference Number 08/2026-27, is issued by the Department of Water Resources, Government of Punjab, through the Executive Engineer, Fatehgarh Sahib Canal and Ground Water Division, for the "Leasing Out Non-Functional Banur Rest House" located near Banur. The total tender value is ₹2,50,000, with a work period of 2555 days. This is an open tender for Services under the Miscellaneous Services product category, utilizing an item rate contract form. Key dates for participation include the document download and bid submission start date of May 27, 2026, at 11:00 AM, and the document download, bid submission end date, and bid opening date on September 1, 2026, with submissions closing at 9:00 AM and bid opening commencing at 4:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,000 is required, payable online, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 5% of the tender value, amounting to ₹12,500, is also mandatory, with EMD through Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit being permissible. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance/BOQ. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Xen Fatehgarh Sahib Sirhind Division |
| Address | Executive Engineer Fatehgarh Sahib Canal And Ground Water Division Wrd Punjab Sirhind&#x0d Near Adampur 140406&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Grant Of Lease For Commercial Development Of 8,557 Sq.m Of Railway..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C77 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C74 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C75 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
Lease Of Commercial Plot No. C73 From G Block Of Bandra-kurla..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category