Kanjli Wetlands Ecotourism Development, Operation, and Management in Kapurthala, Punjab

Works
Environmental Service
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kanjli Wetlands Ecotourism Development, Operation, and Management in Kapurthala, Punjab
Tender ID2026_DTCA_174220_1Tender Reference Number100/1
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationKanjli Welland Kapurthalan Punjab , Kapurthala , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKanjli Wetlands Ecotourism Development, Operation, and Management in Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender ID2026_DTCA_174220_1
  • Tender Reference Number100/1
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationKanjli Welland Kapurthalan Punjab,Kapurthala, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryEnvironmental Service Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 51000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 38,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Ecotourism Experience At Kanjli Wetlands District Kapurthala Punjab Including Operation Maintenance And Management Of 5 Years

This tender, issued by the Department of Tourism and Cultural Affairs, invites experienced entities for the comprehensive Development of Ecotourism Experience at Kanjli Wetlands in District Kapurthala, Punjab. The scope of work encompasses not only the development of ecotourism facilities but also includes a crucial five-year period of Operation, Maintenance, and Management. This is an open tender process requiring a two-cover submission system, with the first cover for Fee/Pre-qualification/Technical documents and the second for the financial bid. A total tender fee of ₹51,000 is required, comprising ₹50,000 as the tender fee and ₹1,000 as a processing fee, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹38,00,000 is mandated, payable to Nil and at Nil. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, 06:00 PM to September 8, 2026, 02:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Department of Tourism and Cultural Affairs, 38 CHD. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and detailed work description, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ceo
AddressDepartment Of Tourism And Cultural Affairs 38 Chd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Concept Planning Development Financing Construction Operation And Maintenance&#x0d Management And Transfer..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And Operation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development, Maintenance, Management And Operation Of Greenfield..read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for Indian..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Water Resources Tender

Concept Planning Development Financing Construction Operation And Maintenance&#x0d Management And...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Telecommunications Consultants India Limited Tender

Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Limited Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development, Maintenance, Management And Operation Of...read more

Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Web-Based Research Data Management System Design, Development, and Deployment for...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More