| Tender Title | NHAI Advanced Traffic Management System (ATMS) Monitoring Software Development, Deployment, and Operations | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_279638_1 | Tender Reference Number | IHMCL/ NAMS/2026/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-03 04:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Ihmcl Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-03 04:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-03 04:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-03 04:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 25000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Rfp For Selection Of Implementation Agency For Development Deployment And Operation And Maintenance Of Nhai Advanced Traffic Management System (atms) Monitoring Software
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), through its subsidiary Indian Highways Management Company Limited (IHMCL), is inviting bids for the selection of an Implementation Agency for the Development, Deployment, Operation, and Maintenance of the NHAI Advanced Traffic Management System (ATMS) Monitoring Software. This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number IHMCL/ NAMS/2026/01, falls under the "Services" category and specifically within "Miscellaneous Services." The work involves a comprehensive lifecycle management of the ATMS monitoring software, encompassing its initial development and deployment, followed by ongoing operation and maintenance for a significant period of 1975 days. Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: the tender documents will be available for download from June 3, 2026, at 04:30 PM, until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid submission will also commence on June 3, 2026, at 04:30 PM and must conclude by September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹25,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,00,000 are required, payable to IHMCL and the EMD at NEW DELHI. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial bids. Interested parties should refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications and pre-qualification requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ar Chitranshi |
| Address | Ihmcl Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Selection Of Consortium Partner For Development, Deployment, Operation And Maintenance Of..read more
Rfp For Design Development Deployment And Maintenance Of Unified Nhai Atms..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for Integrated Railway Security and Surveillance Systems..read more
Annual Maintenance of Integrated Security and Surveillance System with Remote Video..read more
Indian Army Software Procurement: Antivirus, Office, Windows, PDF, Backup & Archiving..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category