| Tender Title | Ranjit Sagar Lakeview Retreat Integrated Tourism Development and Operation in Punjab | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WR_170397_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-18 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pseb Colony Ucha Thara , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-18 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-18 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-18 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 35000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Concept Planning Development Financing Construction Operation And Maintenance&#x0d Management And Transfer Of Ranjit Sagar Lakeview Retreat An Integrated Lake View Tourism&#x0d Destination At Old Pseb Colony Site Ranjit&#x0d Sagar Dam Project Punjab &#x0d
The Department of Water Resources, a State Government entity, is inviting open tenders for the comprehensive "Concept Planning, Development, Financing, Construction, Operation, and Maintenance Management and Transfer" of the Ranjit Sagar Lakeview Retreat, an integrated lakeside tourism destination. This significant project is situated at the Old PSEB Colony Site within the Ranjit Sagar Dam Project in Punjab. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_WR_170397_1 and Tender Reference Number 01/2026, requires a substantial Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹60,00,000, with a Tender Fee of ₹35,000 (₹25,000 Tender Fee and ₹10,000 Processing Fee). Bidders must submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents (PDF format) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in XLS format. The bidding process commences on June 18, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the submission deadline set for September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. Prospective bidders are strongly encouraged to attend the Pre-Bid Meeting scheduled for June 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer, Tourism cum Estate Officer Division Shahpurkandi, to gain a thorough understanding of the project requirements and scope. This is a unique opportunity to contribute to the development of a premier tourism hub, with a bid validity period of 180 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Execuitve Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer Tourism Cum Estate Officer Division Shahpurkandi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Development Upgradation Operation And Maintenance Of Medical
 College And Teaching Hospital..read more
Development, Operations And Maintenance Of Food And Craft Institute, Almora For..read more
Tourism Development Work At Sambhor Baba Dham In District- Firozabad (u.p)..read more
Development Of Adventure Tourism At Norbuling Gelling Hq..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category