Independent Engineering Services for NH 6 High-Speed Corridor Development and Operation in Meghalaya and Assam

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Road Construction
  • Opening DateJul 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 12906 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Independent Engineering Services for NH 6 High-Speed Corridor Development and Operation in Meghalaya and Assam
Tender ID2026_NHIDC_913143_1Tender Reference NumberNHIDCL/Megh/NH-06/HSC/IE/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 12906 Cr Tender LocationMeghalaya , Jaintia Hills , Meghalaya
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndependent Engineering Services for NH 6 High-Speed Corridor Development and Operation in Meghalaya and Assam
  • Tender ID2026_NHIDC_913143_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHIDCL/Megh/NH-06/HSC/IE/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 12906 Cr
  • Tender LocationMeghalaya,Jaintia Hills, Meghalaya
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-06-15 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)150
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-06-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-06-15 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-01 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-27 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)150

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Independent Engineer Services For Development, Maintenance, Management And Operation Of Greenfield High-speed Corridor Of 164.3550 Km (nh 6) From Mawlyngkhung (near Shillong) In Meghalaya To Panchgram (near Silchar) In Assam On Hybrid Annuity Mode

The National Highways and Infrastructure Development Corporation (NHIDCL), a Central Government Ministry/Department, invites proposals for Independent Engineer Services for the development, maintenance, management, and operation of a Greenfield High-Speed Corridor of 164.3550 km, designated as NH 6, connecting Mawlyngkhung (near Shillong) in Meghalaya to Panchgram (near Silchar) in Assam, under the Hybrid Annuity Mode. This open tender, with Tender Reference Number NHIDCL/Megh/NH-06/HSC/IE/2026, represents a significant consultancy project with an estimated Tender Value of ₹1,29,06,00,000. Interested parties can download tender documents from 15-Jun-2026, 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. Bid submissions are open from 27-Jul-2026, 10:00 AM, and must be completed by 07-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026, 03:00 PM, at the NHIDCL office in New Delhi. A tender fee of ₹5,900 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,00,000 are required. The tender documents are divided into two covers: Cover 1 for NIT (Fee/PreQual/Technical) in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (Finance) in XLS format. The bid validity period is 150 days. Further details regarding tenderer class, pre-bid meetings (not specified), and other specific requirements are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm(t)
AddressNational Highways And Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd. (nhidcl) 1st And 2nd Floor, Tower-a, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar, New Delhi-110029
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6 Laning..read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The Ropeway..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6 Laning..read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Independent Engineer For Construction Of 4 Lane Elevated..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6...read more

Nabarangapur , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services For Development, Operation And Maintenance Of The...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6...read more

Koraput , Odisha

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane...read more

Varanasi , Uttar Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Independent Engineer For Construction Of 4 Lane...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More