| Tender Title | Independent Engineering Services for NH 130 CD Raipur-Vishakapatnam Economic Corridor (Odisha) Operation & Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289279_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13012/243/RO/OD/1694/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Od 7 And 8 , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6 Laning Of Baraja To Kandili (od 7) And Kandili To Aluru (od 8) Of Nh 130 Cd Raipur Vishakapatnam Economic Corridor On Ham In The State Of Odisha
The National Highways Authority of India, through the General Manager(Tech) and Regional Officer, Odisha, is pleased to announce an open tender for Independent Engineer Services. This critical engagement will oversee the Operation and Maintenance Period for the 6-laning of NH 130 CD Raipur Vishakapatnam economic corridor, specifically covering segments OD 7 (Baraja to Kandili) and OD 8 (Kandili to Aluru) in the state of Odisha, executed on a Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM). The tender is for a duration of 1095 days. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, 01:00 PM, and the submission of bids will commence on the same date and time. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 29, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable and payable offline to NHAI RO Bhubaneswar. No Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is required for this tender. Further details regarding the scope of work, technical and financial requirements, and submission procedures are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager(tech) And Regional Officer,odisha |
| Address | 301 A, 3rd Floor, Pal Heights, Jaydev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6 Laning..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period Of 4 Laning..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Development, Maintenance, Management And Operation Of Greenfield..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more
Ae Services During Operation And Maintenance Period For Jharsuguda To Teleibani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category