| Tender Title | Independent Engineering Services for NH 130 CD Raipur-Vishakapatnam Economic Corridor Operation & Maintenance in Odisha | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_289275_1 | Tender Reference Number | NHAI/13012/242/RO/OD/1693/26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Od 5 And 6 , Nabarangapur , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-29 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6 Laning Of Kaliagura To Baunsagar (od 5) And Baunsagar To Baraja Of Nh 130 Cd Raipur Vishakapatnam Economic Corridor On Ham In The State Of Odisha
The National Highways Authority of India, through its General Manager(Tech) and Regional Officer, Odisha, is pleased to invite open/advertised tenders for the provision of Independent Engineer Services during the Operation and Maintenance Period for the 6-laning of Kaliagura to Baunsagar (OD 5) and Baunsagar to Baraja sections of NH 130 CD Raipur Vishakapatnam economic corridor, implemented on a Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) in the state of Odisha. This consultancy tender, with Tender Reference Number NHAI/13012/242/RO/OD/1693/26, requires a tender fee of ₹5,000, payable offline to NHAI, and has no EMD requirement. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted starting from August 29, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concluding by September 28, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening will take place on September 29, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Regional Office, Bhubaneswar. The contract period for the work is stipulated as 1095 days. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding the scope of work, pre-qualification criteria, and submission requirements. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for Finance.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | General Manager(tech) And Regional Officer,odisha |
| Address | 301 A, 3rd Floor, Pal Heights, Jaydev Vihar, Bhubaneswar, Odisha |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period For 6 Laning..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation N Maintenance Period Of 4 Laning..read more
Independent Engineer Services For Development, Maintenance, Management And Operation Of Greenfield..read more
Independent Engineer Services During Operation And Maintenance For Six Lane Handia-rajatalab..read more
Ae Services During Operation And Maintenance Period For Jharsuguda To Teleibani..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category