Independent Engineering Consultancy for Solapur City Elevated Highway Construction

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 30, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Independent Engineering Consultancy for Solapur City Elevated Highway Construction
Tender ID2026_NHAI_289400_1Tender Reference NumberNHAI/MH/Tech/IE/ OldPuneNaka Boramani Naka/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndependent Engineering Consultancy for Solapur City Elevated Highway Construction
  • Tender ID2026_NHAI_289400_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHAI/MH/Tech/IE/ OldPuneNaka Boramani Naka/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNhai Hq,South West Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)100
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-10-01 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-30 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)100

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Consultancy Services For Independent Engineer For Construction Of 4 Lane Elevated Corridor Including Approaches From Old Pune Naka To Boramani Naka On Nh 65 In Solapur City On Ham In The State Of Maharashtra.

The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is inviting applications for Consultancy services as an Independent Engineer for the construction of a 4-lane elevated corridor, including approaches, from Old Pune Naka to Boramani Naka on National Highway 65 in Solapur City, Maharashtra. This project is being undertaken on a Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM). The tender is open for all eligible entities and is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for financial bids. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from August 31, 2026, at 5:00 PM up to September 30, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on October 1, 2026, at 11:30 AM at NHAI HQ. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is applicable, payable to NHAI in New Delhi, with no exemption allowed. There is no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The work is expected to be completed within 1440 days. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are available in the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pramod Kumar Singh
AddressNhai Hq
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects..read more

Others , Others

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and Development..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of Road..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For Construction..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery..read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Anushakti Vidhyut Nigam Limited Tender

Engineering Design Consultancy for Atomic Energy Sector Projects...read more

Others , Others

Wapcos Limited Tender

Architectural and Engineering Consultancy for Integrated Infrastructure Complex Design and...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Ministry Of Road Transport And Highways Tender

Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Supervision Of Construction Of...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

National Highways Authority Of India Tender

Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report (dpr) For...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Engineering Consultancy for De-Aromatised Solvent Unit at IOCL Haldia Refinery...read more

North 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More