| Tender Title | Block Level Tournament Player Nutrition Services in Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOS_174519_1 | Tender Reference Number | DSO/Fazilka/2026/06 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Fazilka |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Fazilka , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 At Distt. Fazilka Block Fazilka
This tender, designated as Tender ID 2026_DOS_174519_1 and referenced as DSO/Fazilka/2026/06 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Fazilka, is an open tender initiated by the Department of Sports, a State Government and UT organization, through the Distt. Sports Officer at Distt. Sports Office Fazilka. The tender seeks bids for the re-tender of providing diet to players participating in the Block Level Tournament under the Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 event, specifically at the Fazilka block within Distt. Fazilka. This is a Goods tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Goods, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,00,000 and a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. The contract form is Item Rate, and a two-cover bidding system is in place, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid in .xls format. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online from August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with the Bid Opening Date scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Distt. Sports Office Fazilka. The period of work is stipulated as 4 days, and the bid validity is 30 days. A tender fee of ₹100 and a processing fee of ₹1,000, totaling ₹1,100, are applicable.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Distt. Sports Officer |
| Address | Distt. Sports Office Fazilka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Volleyball Tournament Equipment and Services Procurement for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category