| Tender Title | Dietary Provisions for Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan Block Level Tournament, Fazilka | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOS_174520_1 | Tender Reference Number | DSO/Fazilka/2026/07 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Arniwala Sheik Shuban |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3 L | Tender Location | Arniwala Sheikh Shuban , Fazilka , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 At Distt. Fazilka Block Arniwala Sheikh Shuban
The Department of Sports, a State Government and UT organization, hereby invites bids for a Re-Tender for providing essential dietary provisions to players participating in the Block Level Tournament under the "Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026" initiative, specifically to be held in the Arniwala Sheikh Shuban block of District Fazilka. This Open/Advertised tender, with Tender ID 2026_DOS_174520_1 and Tender Reference Number DSO/Fazilka/2026/07 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Arniwala Sheik Shuban, falls under the "Goods" category, with a specified Tender Value of ₹ 3,00,000. Interested parties are advised that the document download and bid submission period commences on August 31, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 07, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6,000 and a Tender Fee of ₹ 1,100 (comprising a ₹ 1,000 processing fee and a ₹ 100 tender fee) are required. The contract will be on an Item Rate basis, and bids will be submitted in two covers, with Cover 1 containing Fee, EMD, and other necessary documents, and Cover 2 containing the Price Bid. The work is anticipated to be completed within 4 days of award. The tender documents, including the NIT Notice, are available for download from August 31, 2026, to September 07, 2026, 10:00 AM. All submissions and payments are to be made online. For any queries, potential bidders should refer to the tender documents. The tender inviting authority is the Distt. Sports Officer, located at Distt. Sports Office Fazilka, Pincode 152124.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Distt. Sports Officer |
| Address | Distt. Sports Office Fazilka |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Supply Of Dietary And Non Dietary Articles For The Inmates Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category