| Tender Title | Dietary Services for Block Level Sports Tournament Players, Narot Jaimal Singh Block | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DOS_174127_6 | Tender Reference Number | DSO/Ptk/2026-27/01 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 100 K | Tender Location | Pathankot , Pathankot , Punjab |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 Of Block Narot Jaimal Singh
The Department of Sports, through the District Sports Officer Pathankot, is pleased to invite sealed bids for the "Tender for providing diet to Players of Block Level Tournament under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 of Block Narot Jaimal Singh." This open tender opportunity, with Tender Reference Number DSO/Ptk/2026-27/01, is categorized under Miscellaneous Services and has an estimated tender value of ₹1,00,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹2,000. The tender involves an item rate contract with a period of work set at 30 days and a bid validity of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 09:00 AM and concludes on September 5, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Office of the District Sports Officer Pathankot. Prospective bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed instructions regarding NDA/Pre Qualification. A tender fee of ₹100 and a processing fee of ₹1,000 are applicable, totaling ₹1,100.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | District Sports Officer Pathankot |
| Address | District Sports Office Pthankot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Tender For Providing T To Players And Officials In District Level..read more
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category