Block Level Sports Tournament Player Nutrition Services - Jalalabad

Goods
Food Products
+ 2
Textile Apparel and Footwear
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Block Level Sports Tournament Player Nutrition Services - Jalalabad
Tender ID2026_DOS_174522_1Tender Reference NumberDSO/Fazilka/2026/09 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Jalalabad
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationJalalabad , Firozpur , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlock Level Sports Tournament Player Nutrition Services - Jalalabad
  • Tender ID2026_DOS_174522_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDSO/Fazilka/2026/09 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Jalalabad
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationJalalabad,Firozpur, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 At Distt. Fazilka Block Jalalabad

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DSO/Fazilka/2026/09 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Jalalabad, is issued by the Department of Sports, a State Government and UT organization, via the Distt. Sports Officer, Distt. Sports Office Fazilka, for the "Re-Tender for providing diet to Players of Block Level Tournament under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 at Distt. Fazilka block Jalalabad." This open tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Miscellaneous Goods, is an item rate contract with a tender value of ₹3,00,000 and a work period of 4 days. Key critical dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission start date of 31-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the bid submission and document download end date set for 07-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 07-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM at the Distt. Sports Office Fazilka. A tender fee of ₹1,100 is applicable, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Distt. Sports Officer
AddressDistt. Sports Office Fazilka
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Sports Tender

Tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Tender For Providing T To Players And Officials In District Level..read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Tender For Providing T To Players And Officials In District...read more

Fatehgarh Sahib , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament...read more

Fazilka , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More