Block Level Tournament Player Diet Provision for Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan in Fazilka

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Block Level Tournament Player Diet Provision for Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan in Fazilka
Tender ID2026_DOS_174523_1Tender Reference NumberDSO/Fazilka/2026/10 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Khuian Sarver
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 3 L Tender LocationKhuian Sarver , Fazilka , Punjab
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBlock Level Tournament Player Diet Provision for Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan in Fazilka
  • Tender ID2026_DOS_174523_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDSO/Fazilka/2026/10 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Khuian Sarver
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3 L
  • Tender LocationKhuian Sarver,Fazilka, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 At Distt. Fazilka Block Khuian Sarver

This tender, issued by the Department of Sports, State Govt. and UT, invites bids for a Re-Tender for providing diet to Players of Block Level Tournament under Kheda Watan Punjab Diyan 2026 at Distt. Fazilka, block Khuian Sarver. The Distt. Sports Officer, located at Distt. Sports Office Fazilka, is the inviting authority. The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_DOS_174523_1 and Tender Reference Number DSO/Fazilka/2026/10 KWPD Block Level Re-Tender Khuian Sarver, is an Open Tender for Goods, with an estimated Tender Value of ₹3,00,000 and a required Bid Validity of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000, with a processing fee of ₹1,000 and a tender fee of ₹100, totaling ₹1,100 payable online. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee, EMD, and other pre-qualification/technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid. Documents can be downloaded from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 07, 2026, 10:00 AM. Bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, 06:00 PM, and will close on September 07, 2026, 10:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 12:00 PM, at the Distt. Sports Office Fazilka. The Period of Work is stipulated as 4 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Distt. Sports Officer
AddressDistt. Sports Office Fazilka
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament Under..read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Assam Rifles Tender

Assam Rifles Boxing Team Nutrition and Supplement Supply..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament...read more

Firozpur , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Re-tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament...read more

Fazilka , Punjab

Department Of Sports Tender

Tender For Providing T To Players Of Block Level Tournament...read more

Pathankot , Punjab

Assam Rifles Tender

Assam Rifles Boxing Team Nutrition and Supplement Supply...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More