Assam Rifles Boxing Team Nutrition and Supplement Supply

Goods
Food Products
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Assam Rifles Boxing Team Nutrition and Supplement Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944637Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAssam Rifles Boxing Team Nutrition and Supplement Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944637
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 09:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 09:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the Assam Rifles located at Keithelmanbi, Imphal West District, Assam Rifles PONEW KETHELMANBI, 79511333, APO. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7944637, pertains to the provision of "SPECIAL DIET FOR BOXING" and is managed under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The tender will be open for bidding from 21-08-2026 at 9:48 AM until 11-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 3645 units of various items categorized as ALMOND GIRI, BLACK CHANA, EGG, AMUL MILK TAAZA, ORS ELECTROLYTE, and PROTEIN BARS, intended to support the dietary needs of boxing personnel within the Assam Rifles.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_male_2026-08-21-09-43-58_76e3aa4c545dfeb861ebec0d17fdb93b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9786908.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Medical Consumables & Renal Nutritional Support Supply for Indian Army..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Women And Child Development Tender

Supply Of Dietary And Non Dietary Articles For The Inmates Of..read more

Nagaon , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Milk Packaging Unit Supply and Installation for Dairy Research..read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Wheat and Millet Based Complementary Foods for ICMR..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited Tender

Nutritional Supplement Procurement for Tuberculosis Patients...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Medical Consumables & Renal Nutritional Support Supply for Indian Army...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Department Of Women And Child Development Tender

Supply Of Dietary And Non Dietary Articles For The Inmates...read more

Nagaon , Assam

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Milk Packaging Unit Supply and Installation for Dairy Research...read more

Hisar , Haryana

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Procurement of Wheat and Millet Based Complementary Foods for ICMR...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More