Milk Packaging Unit Supply and Installation for Dairy Research

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Milk Packaging Unit Supply and Installation for Dairy Research
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972116Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hisar , Haryana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFood Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMilk Packaging Unit Supply and Installation for Dairy Research
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7972116
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hisar, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFood Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE) under the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, and specifically by the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) – Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes Hisar, invites proposals for the Supply and Installation of a Milk Packaging Unit. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7972116, commenced on August 28, 2026, at 5:17 PM and will close on September 18, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement, representing a single unit, is crucial for enhancing the operational capabilities of the Central Institute for Research on Buffaloes Hisar in its dairy research and development activities. Interested bidders are expected to provide comprehensive solutions for the supply and professional installation of this essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specifications_with_terms_and_conditions_for_milk_p_2026-08-28-17-03-47_bb69e726bd94685de89db4b3f4ad90a6.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818846.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Tenders Are Inviting Of Vijaya Dairy Products For Supply Of Milk/curd..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Jail Department Tender

District Jail Korba Milk Supply Services..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Dairy Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Milk Supply Services for Dairy Development..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit 2..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Milk And Butter Fresh At..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Tenders Are Inviting Of Vijaya Dairy Products For Supply Of...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Jail Department Tender

District Jail Korba Milk Supply Services...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Dairy Development Department Tender

Uttar Pradesh Milk Supply Services for Dairy Development...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Department Of Agriculture World Bank Tenders Tender

Supply, Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Cashew Nut Processing Unit...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Navy Tender

Annual Rate Contract For Supply Of Milk And Butter Fresh...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More