| Tender Title | Uttar Pradesh Milk Supply Services for Dairy Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Food Products Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Dairy Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974419, invites qualified entities to provide Milk Supply Services. The bid period commences on 29-08-2026 at 3:31 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The EMD amount for this tender is ₹100,000.0. The Department's operational base is located at 250103 Dugdh Utapadaksahaari Sangh Ltd., Gangol Road, Partapur, within the MinistryState of Uttar Pradesh. The issuing office is Pcdflucknow226001. Prospective bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and requirements for this critical service provision.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Tenders Are Inviting Of Vijaya Dairy Products For Supply Of Milk/curd..read more
Delhi Milk Scheme: Daily Milk Supply and Distribution Services..read more
District Jail Korba Milk Supply Services..read more
Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fish, Eggs, and Milk Products for NALCO..read more
Supply Of Rajya Meen Chitala Fish (80-100 Mm) In Gorakhpur Varanasi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category