| Tender Title | Supply of Fresh Vegetables, Fish, Eggs, and Milk Products for NALCO Damanjodi Main Canteen | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965440 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:44 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Koraput , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:44 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965440, is being issued by the National Aluminium Company Limited (NALCO) Bhubaneswar, specifically from their Alumina Refinery located in Damanjodi, under the purview of the Ministry of Mines. The Department of Materials is seeking proposals for a custom bid concerning the supply of essential goods to the main canteen at the Alumina Refinery, Nalco Damanjodi. The specific items required are vegetables, fish, eggs, and milk products. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid submission period commencing on 27-08-2026 at 12:44 PM and concluding on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. A refundable Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹40,000.0 is mandated for all eligible bidders. This opportunity presents a significant contract for suppliers capable of consistently providing high-quality, fresh produce and dairy to a large institutional establishment.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
ITBP Procurement of Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish, and Fresh Eggs..read more
ITBP Sikkim Procurement: Live Broiler Chicken, Goat, Fish & Fresh Eggs..read more
Live Poultry, Goat, Fish, and Fresh Egg Supply for CAPF..read more
Fresh Food and Live Protein Supply for Indo Tibetan Border Police..read more
Supply of Fresh Vegetables and Fruits for Tribal Development Department..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category